The Cranky Monkey Race #3 2007
Race #3 - 12PM - 8/19/07 - Results

Expert Female
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Age Gender Hometown Time
1 322 Richardson Theresa 35 F Davidsonville MD 1:58:42
2 324 Spanogle Terri 42 F Alexandria VA 2:02:36
3 323 Seidel Stacey 29 F Ellicott City MD 2:03:50
4 321 Mader Anne   F Burke VA 2:16:24
5 325 Theodore Kim 38 F Fairfax VA 2:28:25
Expert Male 34-Under
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Age Gender Hometown Time
1 348 Bailey Matthew 29 M Fredericksburg VA 1:32:49
2 330 Fahnestock David 29 M Elkridge MD 1:39:13
3 332 Minar Petr 34 M Springfield VA 1:42:59
4 350 Cheung Calvin 24 M Burtonsville MD 1:47:39
5 349 Lorie Mark 32 M Baltimore MD 1:48:38
6 327 Ashman Joseph 34 M Silver Spring MD 1:49:23
7 352 Delaney Ryan 23 M Burke VA 1:57:26
8 331 Hermanson Charly 27 M Columbia MD 1:58:19
9 353 Rojas Milton 27 M Arlington VA 2:03:29
10 333 Scardaville Mike 31 M Washington DC 2:07:15
  328 Dombrowski Joseph 16 M Marshall VA DNF
Expert Male 35+
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Age Gender Hometown Time
1 344 Prentice Jed 39 M Takoma Park MD 1:35:55
2 347 Martel Pierre 35 M Fairfax Station VA 1:37:57
3 335 Fritsch Joe 39 M Olney MD 1:40:12
4 345 Vaughn Tom 39 M Silver Spring MD 1:44:30
5 343 Nusbaum John 41 M Amissville VA 1:45:40
6 336 Gaudio Jon 36 M Richmond VA 1:46:42
7 351 Sapp Neal 45 M Ellicott City MD 1:46:59
8 346 Waller Colby 36 M Washington DC 1:47:38
9 338 Hardy Paul 48 M Fairfax VA 1:48:55
10 334 Cusack Patrick 36 M Washington DC 1:53:28
11 341 Michel Matt 37 M Manassas VA 1:56:55
12 342 Nobles Barry 41 M Alexandria VA 2:39:52
  337 Georgantas Robert 37 M Towson MD DNF
  340 Manville Juston 35 M Fredericksburg VA DNF
Single-speed Open
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Age Gender Hometown Time
1 288 Larkin Chris 30 M Silver Spring MD 1:14:45
2 272 Dontigny Steven 41 M Falls Church VA 1:16:47
3 275 Ryan Aaron 36 M Alexandria VA 1:18:01
4 274 Marquis Tom 36 M Reston VA 1:20:10
5 270 Barsi Anthony 30 M Washington DC 1:20:42
6 273 Gwadz Joel 40 M Washington DC 1:21:11
7 280 Ramsey Butch 38 M Alexandria VA 1:21:18
8 271 Critchfield John 25 M Falls Church VA 1:23:01
Sport Male 35+
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Age Gender Hometown Time
1 257 Nash Brian 35 M Springfield VA 1:15:25
2 260 Person Jason 35 M Alexandria VA 1:15:45
3 283 Smith Bob 45 M Arlington VA 1:16:28
4 289 Mader Todd 42 M Fairfax VA 1:16:45
5 263 Stahl Scott 44 M Fairfax VA 1:16:57
6 252 Hitchingham John 35 M Arlington VA 1:17:35
7 248 Connolly Karl 39 M Baltimore MD 1:18:21
8 279 Bayliss Todd 39 M Oakton VA 1:18:46
9 262 Schaffer William 41 M Arlington VA 1:19:08
10 290 Baker Ron 42 M Washington DC 1:19:52
11 249 Dowgiallo Donald 40 M Lothian MD 1:21:02
12 282 LaFeuer Scott 39 M Vienna VA 1:21:29
13 287 Young Richard 38 M Frederick MD 1:21:32
14 266 Tolbert Douglas 37 M Woodbridge VA 1:22:21
15 258 O'Hara Timothy 37 M Springfield VA 1:22:36
16 269 Wimmer James 37 M Columbia MD 1:23:28
17 354 Badolato Blake 37 M Montclair VA 1:24:00
18 253 Horsley Chris 44 M Baltimore MD 1:25:37
19 268 Wans Lawrence 38 M Crofton MD 1:26:25
20 254 Lynn Mick 43 M Halethorpe MD 1:27:01
21 284 Ryan Stephen 39 M Springfield VA 1:27:54
22 244 Bender Mike 44 M Herndon VA 1:28:08
23 286 Olsen Eric 41 M Bethesda MD 1:29:16
24 251 Barnes Brian 39 M Dumfries VA 1:30:38
25 255 Mackenzie Angus 38 M Leesburg VA 1:31:01
26 250 Friend Michael 41 M Reston VA 1:32:09
27 291 Martin Sean 38 M Washington DC 1:32:43
28 261 Richardson Chris 37 M Davidsonville MD 1:32:53
29 243 Baxter James 35 M Frederick MD 1:34:09
30 259 Parvin Eric 38 M Aldie VA 1:34:21
31 264 Stone Michael 35 M Elkridge MD 1:35:19
32 245 Bonta Paul 40 M Washington DC 1:35:52
33 285 Sterchele Richard 41 M Elkridge MD 1:46:27
34 256 Moore Chris 40 M Annapolis MD 1:50:30
35 247 Brown Tyson 40 M Alexandria VA 2:07:17
  267 Vincent Brandon 36 M Ashburn VA DNF
  281 Moore Thom 41 M Arlington VA DNF