The Cranky Monkey Race #2 2008
Race #2 - 10AM - 8/10/08 - Overall Results

Pl Bib # Last Name First Name Age on 12/31 Class Hometown Time
1 246 Betz Tim 19 SS Arnold MD 1:12:38
2 466 Viers Steven 41 SS Washington DC 1:13:27
3 370 Stahl Scott 45 SM35 Fairfax VA 1:13:59
4 263 Ebright Alex 32 SS Washington DC 1:15:24
5 285 Line Aric 37 SM35 Reston VA 1:15:37
6 286 Wheaton Jonathan 42 SS Sykesville MD 1:15:48
7 319 Olson Jeff 36 SM35 Myersville MD 1:16:16
8 484 Sebold Jonathan 38 SS Crofton MD 1:16:42
9 278 Houghton Jonathan 39 SS Catonsville MD 1:17:27
10 287 Lough Matt 39 SM35 Leesburg VA 1:17:39
11 366 Ryan Aaron 37 SS Alexandria VA 1:18:01
12 469 Dowgiallo Donald 41 SM35 Lothian VA 1:18:16
13 369 Stahl Mark 44 SM35 Vienna VA 1:19:32
14 343 Penano Joseph 38 SS Fairfax Station VA 1:20:01
15 472 Cusack Pat 37 SM35 Washington DC 1:20:45
16 374 Thielemann James 40 SS Ellicott City MD 1:20:55
17 482 Kim Jimmy 37 SM35 Bowie MD 1:21:13
18 468 Omelinn Barry 45 SM45 Falls Church VA 1:21:26
19 471 Gwadz Joel 41 CL Washington DC 1:22:24
20 355 Petsche Mark 52 SM45 Potomac MD 1:22:42
21 388 Wimmer James 38 SM35 Columbia MD 1:23:31
22 274 Hewes David 40 SM35 Baltimore MD 1:24:02
23 271 Garretson Dan 37 SM35 Burke VA 1:24:06
24 375 Tolbert Doug 38 SM35 Woodbridge VA 1:24:19
25 250 Brodie John 46 SM45 Richmond VA 1:24:24
26 288 Lynn Mick 44 SM35 Elkridge MD 1:24:26
27 247 Bletzacker Mike 45 SM45 Sterling VA 1:24:29
28 500 Hawk Brad 35 SM35 Alexandria VA 1:25:02
29 385 Waskey Nathan 26 SS Catonsville MD 1:25:04
30 251 Burke Thomas 44 SM35 Vienna VA 1:25:17
31 258 Delaney Ryan 24 SS Burke VA 1:25:52
32 368 Slominski Eric 28 CL Springfield VA 1:26:34
33 481 Proof Jimmie 49 SM45 Richmond VA 1:26:38
34 470 Chase Robert 36 SM35 Arlington VA 1:27:22
35 283 Lellelid Hans 29 SS Arlington VA 1:27:29
36 255 David Philip 45 SM45 Woodbine MD 1:27:43
37 268 Fraker Peter 41 SM35 Herndon VA 1:28:00
38 249 Bonta Paul 41 SM35 Washington DC 1:28:41
39 264 Eidt Thomas 40 SM35 Washington DC 1:28:45
40 254 Cosgrove Michael 35 SM35 Lexington Park MD 1:28:47
41 265 Eno Bob 52 SM45 Aylett VA 1:29:09
42 383 Villarreal Frank 40 SM35 Arlington VA 1:29:44
43 475 Sorrell John 41 SM35 Vienna VA 1:29:59
44 280 Hutchings Chad 39 SM35 Ashburn VA 1:30:46
45 256 Davidson Kane 46 SM45 Great Falls VA 1:31:20
46 373 Tennille Greg 41 CL Centreville VA 1:31:40
47 478 Ruffing John 42 SM35 Sterling VA 1:31:41
48 489 Hardesty Buddy 35 SM35 Elkridge MD 1:32:04
49 361 Dziekan John 42 SM35 Haymarket VA 1:32:07
50 483 Matheson Travis 38 SM35 Falls Church VA 1:32:14
51 270 Frederick Jeff 46 SM45 Vienna VA 1:32:46
52 381 Townsend Daniel 41 SM35 Waldorf MD 1:33:09
53 314 O'Byrne Matthew 39 SM35 Baltimore MD 1:33:15
54 304 Mooney Dan 42 SM35 Elkridge MD 1:33:18
55 284 Lillibridge Joe 36 SM35 Finksburg MD 1:33:23
56 357 Reeves Andy 38 SM35 Laurel MD 1:33:29
57 252 Calizzi Mike 41 SM35 Centreville TX 1:33:55
58 463 Licata Tom 38 SM35 Spotsylvania VA 1:34:14
59 458 Jones David 48 SM45 Rockville MD 1:34:15
60 296 McMillion Mike 44 SM35 Chevy Chase MD 1:34:25
61 480 Lancaster Brian 35 SS Germantown MD 1:34:36
62 242 Bae Eric 38 SM35 Elkridge MD 1:35:18
63 262 Eads Edward 32 SS Washington DC 1:35:32
63 465 Sharp II Brown 48 SM45 Washington DC 1:35:32
65 277 Homick Michael 46 SM45 Huntingtown MD 1:35:33
66 339 Parvin Eric 39 SM35 Aldie VA 1:36:41
67 293 Martin Sean 39 SM35 Washington DC 1:37:01
68 276 Holesapple Brian 35 SM35 Hamilton VT 1:37:21
69 473 Lovejoy William 40 CL Odenton MD 1:38:16
70 467 Fitzsimon Leo 41 SM35 Annandale VA 1:38:51
71 333 Olson Greg 37 SM35 Washington DC 1:39:09
72 387 Wimmer Kristen 33 SF Columbia MD 1:39:17
73 248 Bonsby Michael 39 SM35 Gaithersburg MD 1:39:19
74 272 Hale Christopher 28 CL Kensington MD 1:39:42
75 488 Langrill Ethan 36 SM35 Elkridge MD 1:41:27
76 477 Nauflett Derrick 39 CL Alexandria VA 1:41:33
77 261 Rodriguez Ernest 53 CL Falls Church VA 1:41:36
78 487 Zalinski Matt 35 SM35 Elkridge MD 1:42:17
79 367 Silkowitz Robert 44 SM35 Annandale VA 1:42:37
80 460 Gladden Floyd 58 SM45 Stafford VA 1:44:40
81 241 Amodeo Vincent 45 SM45 Vienna VA 1:44:50
82 269 Frazier Barry 59 SM45 Leesburg VA 1:45:57
83 479 Richardson Jay 39 CL Centreville VA 1:46:25
84 253 Conklin Laura 38 SF Charlottesville VA 1:46:48
85 499 Payne Kevin 38 SM35 Washington DC 1:47:06
86 462 Sterchele Richard 42 SM35 Eldridge MD 1:47:09
87 281 Karasik David 37 SM35 Rockville MD 1:47:36
88 457 Ortiz Rafael 45 SM45 Lorton VA 1:47:37
89 485 Rojas Milton 28 SS Falls Church VA 1:47:40
90 459 Davidson Jesse 32 CL Arlington VA 1:51:27
91 266 Estabrooks Joseph 30 CL Fairfax VA 1:53:20
92 279 Howe Thomas 37 CL Alexandria VA 1:54:42
93 259 Dill Dharma 29 SF Alexandria VA 2:00:41
94 273 Hebdon Patrick 37 CL Herndon VA 2:04:20
95 476 Newbury Beatrice 37 SF Washington DC 2:05:12
96 275 Higgins Christina 38 SF Alexandria VA 2:12:58
97 289 Macias Gabriel 40 SM35 Arlington VA 2:18:38
  295 McDonald Alistair 25 CL Silver Spring MD dnf
  297 Middleton Vance 47 SM45 Sterling VA dnf
  464 Collins John 22 SS Quantico VA dnf
  456 English Yomen 36 SM35 Quantico VA dnf