The Cranky Monkey Race #2 2008
Race #2 - 10AM - 8/10/08 - Results by Class

Single-speed Open
Pl Bib # Last Name First Name Age on 12/31 Hometown Time R2 Pts
1 246 Betz Tim 19 Arnold MD 1:12:38 50
2 466 Viers Steven 41 Washington DC 1:13:27 41
3 263 Ebright Alex 32 Washington DC 1:15:24 35
4 286 Wheaton Jonathan 42 Sykesville MD 1:15:48 30
5 484 Sebold Jonathan 38 Crofton MD 1:16:42 26
6 278 Houghton Jonathan 39 Catonsville MD 1:17:27 23
7 366 Ryan Aaron 37 Alexandria VA 1:18:01 20
8 343 Penano Joseph 38 Fairfax Station VA 1:20:01 17
9 374 Thielemann James 40 Ellicott City MD 1:20:55 15
10 385 Waskey Nathan 26 Catonsville MD 1:25:04 13
11 258 Delaney Ryan 24 Burke VA 1:25:52 11
12 283 Lellelid Hans 29 Arlington VA 1:27:29 9
13 480 Lancaster Brian 35 Germantown MD 1:34:36 8
14 262 Eads Edward 32 Washington DC 1:35:32 7
15 485 Rojas Milton 28 Falls Church VA 1:47:40 6
  464 Collins John 22 Quantico VA dnf  
Sport Male 35+
Pl Bib # Last Name First Name Age on 12/31 Hometown Time R2 Pts
1 370 Stahl Scott 45 Fairfax VA 1:13:59 50
2 285 Line Aric 37 Reston VA 1:15:37 41
3 319 Olson Jeff 36 Myersville MD 1:16:16 35
4 287 Lough Matt 39 Leesburg VA 1:17:39 30
5 469 Dowgiallo Donald 41 Lothian VA 1:18:16 26
6 369 Stahl Mark 44 Vienna VA 1:19:32 23
7 472 Cusack Pat 37 Washington DC 1:20:45 20
8 482 Kim Jimmy 37 Bowie MD 1:21:13 17
9 388 Wimmer James 38 Columbia MD 1:23:31 15
10 274 Hewes David 40 Baltimore MD 1:24:02 13
11 271 Garretson Dan 37 Burke VA 1:24:06 11
12 375 Tolbert Doug 38 Woodbridge VA 1:24:19 9
13 288 Lynn Mick 44 Elkridge MD 1:24:26 8
14 500 Hawk Brad 35 Alexandria VA 1:25:02 7
15 251 Burke Thomas 44 Vienna VA 1:25:17 6
16 470 Chase Robert 36 Arlington VA 1:27:22 5
17 268 Fraker Peter 41 Herndon VA 1:28:00 4
18 249 Bonta Paul 41 Washington DC 1:28:41 3
19 264 Eidt Thomas 40 Washington DC 1:28:45 2
20 254 Cosgrove Michael 35 Lexington Park MD 1:28:47 1
21 383 Villarreal Frank 40 Arlington VA 1:29:44  
22 475 Sorrell John 41 Vienna VA 1:29:59  
23 280 Hutchings Chad 39 Ashburn VA 1:30:46  
24 478 Ruffing John 42 Sterling VA 1:31:41  
25 489 Hardesty Buddy 35 Elkridge MD 1:32:04  
26 361 Dziekan John 42 Haymarket VA 1:32:07  
27 483 Matheson Travis 38 Falls Church VA 1:32:14  
28 381 Townsend Daniel 41 Waldorf MD 1:33:09  
29 314 O'Byrne Matthew 39 Baltimore MD 1:33:15  
30 304 Mooney Dan 42 Elkridge MD 1:33:18  
31 284 Lillibridge Joe 36 Finksburg MD 1:33:23  
32 357 Reeves Andy 38 Laurel MD 1:33:29  
33 252 Calizzi Mike 41 Centreville TX 1:33:55  
34 463 Licata Tom 38 Spotsylvania VA 1:34:14  
35 296 McMillion Mike 44 Chevy Chase MD 1:34:25  
36 242 Bae Eric 38 Elkridge MD 1:35:18  
37 339 Parvin Eric 39 Aldie VA 1:36:41  
38 293 Martin Sean 39 Washington DC 1:37:01  
39 276 Holesapple Brian 35 Hamilton VT 1:37:21  
40 467 Fitzsimon Leo 41 Annandale VA 1:38:51  
41 333 Olson Greg 37 Washington DC 1:39:09  
42 248 Bonsby Michael 39 Gaithersburg MD 1:39:19  
43 488 Langrill Ethan 36 Elkridge MD 1:41:27  
44 487 Zalinski Matt 35 Elkridge MD 1:42:17  
45 367 Silkowitz Robert 44 Annandale VA 1:42:37  
46 499 Payne Kevin 38 Washington DC 1:47:06  
47 462 Sterchele Richard 42 Eldridge MD 1:47:09  
48 281 Karasik David 37 Rockville MD 1:47:36  
49 289 Macias Gabriel 40 Arlington VA 2:18:38  
  456 English Yomen 36 Quantico VA dnf  
Sport Male 45+
Pl Bib # Last Name First Name Age on 12/31 Hometown Time R2 Pts
1 468 Omelinn Barry 45 Falls Church VA 1:21:26 50
2 355 Petsche Mark 52 Potomac MD 1:22:42 41
3 250 Brodie John 46 Richmond VA 1:24:24 35
4 247 Bletzacker Mike 45 Sterling VA 1:24:29 30
5 481 Proof Jimmie 49 Richmond VA 1:26:38 26
6 255 David Philip 45 Woodbine MD 1:27:43 23
7 265 Eno Bob 52 Aylett VA 1:29:09 20
8 256 Davidson Kane 46 Great Falls VA 1:31:20 17
9 270 Frederick Jeff 46 Vienna VA 1:32:46 15
10 458 Jones David 48 Rockville MD 1:34:15 13
11 465 Sharp II Brown 48 Washington DC 1:35:32 11
12 277 Homick Michael 46 Huntingtown MD 1:35:33 9
13 460 Gladden Floyd 58 Stafford VA 1:44:40 8
14 241 Amodeo Vincent 45 Vienna VA 1:44:50 7
15 269 Frazier Barry 59 Leesburg VA 1:45:57 6
16 457 Ortiz Rafael 45 Lorton VA 1:47:37 5
  297 Middleton Vance 47 Sterling VA dnf  
Sport Female
Pl Bib # Last Name First Name Age on 12/31 Hometown Time R2 Pts
1 387 Wimmer Kristen 33 Columbia MD 1:39:17 50
2 253 Conklin Laura 38 Charlottesville VA 1:46:48 41
3 259 Dill Dharma 29 Alexandria VA 2:00:41 35
4 476 Newbury Beatrice 37 Washington DC 2:05:12 30
5 275 Higgins Christina 38 Alexandria VA 2:12:58 26
Clydesdale
Pl Bib # Last Name First Name Age on 12/31 Hometown Time R2 Pts
1 471 Gwadz Joel 41 Washington DC 1:22:24 50
2 368 Slominski Eric 28 Springfield VA 1:26:34 41
3 373 Tennille Greg 41 Centreville VA 1:31:40 35
4 473 Lovejoy William 40 Odenton MD 1:38:16 30
5 272 Hale Christopher 28 Kensington MD 1:39:42 26
6 477 Nauflett Derrick 39 Alexandria VA 1:41:33 23
7 261 Rodriguez Ernest 53 Falls Church VA 1:41:36 20
8 479 Richardson Jay 39 Centreville VA 1:46:25 17
9 459 Davidson Jesse 32 Arlington VA 1:51:27 15
10 266 Estabrooks Joseph 30 Fairfax VA 1:53:20 13
11 279 Howe Thomas 37 Alexandria VA 1:54:42 11
12 273 Hebdon Patrick 37 Herndon VA 2:04:20 9
  295 McDonald Alistair 25 Silver Spring MD dnf