Blue Crab Bolt 10K Trail Running Series 2012
Race #1 - Overall Results (10.3km - actual distance)

Place Bib# First Name Last Name Age Age Grp Hometown Time
1 296 Jack Riely 18 M 24 & U Ashton MD 42:40
2 309 Kenny Shapiro 43 M 40-44 Frederick MD 46:21
3 221 Matt Fry 31 M 30-34 Silver Spring MD 47:00
4 259 Jimmy Larkin 16 M 24 & U Germantown MD 47:02
5 209 Mark Fanelli 48 M 45-49 Reston VA 47:09
6 215 Chris Folk 34 M 30-34 Gaithersburg MD 47:34
7 246 Erin Kelman 35 M 35-39 Germantown MD 48:03
8 293 Andrew Pugh 42 M 40-44 Washington DC 48:12
9 295 Greg Ridlington 38 M 35-39 Alexandria VA 48:38
10 201 Alex Currie 27 M 25-29 Washington DC 48:45
11 285 Joseph Pelz 26 M 25-29 Mclean VA 48:55
12 180 Justin Boblitt 20 M 24 & U Huntingtown MD 49:08
13 290 Matthew Prineas 47 M 45-49 Silver Spring MD 50:02
14 177 Bill Bernier 36 M 35-39 Springfield VA 50:56
15 220 Jay Frankenfield 42 M 40-44 Leesburg VA 51:00
16 334 James West 36 M 35-39 Arlington VA 51:34
17 207 Alan Dyer 28 M 25-29 Harrisonburg VA 51:44
18 216 Robert Foreman 26 M 25-29 Washington DC 51:59
19 315 Chris Snyder 28 M 25-29 Arlington VA 52:06
20 318 Brett Stephensen 33 M 30-34 Oakton VA 52:17
21 249 Paul Kirk 38 M 35-39 Clarksburg MD 52:25
22 218 Robert Fox 47 M 45-49 Takoma Park MD 52:34
23 343 Mitchell Mendis 27 M 25-29 Fulton MD 52:40
24 299 Peter Rosario 52 M 50-59 Gaithersburg MD 52:57
25 275 Alex Mischke 24 M 24 & U Arlington VA 53:04
25 233 Pete Hayward 46 M 45-49 Vienna VA 53:04
27 176 Joel Bennink 31 M 30-34 Baltimore MD 53:07
28 333 Andrew Waxman 29 M 25-29 Bethesda MD 53:09
29 227 Alexander Gray 28 M 25-29 Kensington MD 53:26
30 237 Harry Hewson 48 M 45-49 Pensacola Beach FL 53:27
31 272 Robert McKee 40 M 40-44 Odenton MD 53:36
32 188 Trevor Bynoe 30 M 30-34 Baltimore MD 53:45
33 321 Gabe Tabak 28 M 25-29 Ann Arbor MI 53:53
34 3 Amanda An 25 F 25-29 Ellicott City MD 53:59
35 189 Tomas Cabral 29 M 25-29 Washington DC 54:01
36 203 John Diaz 36 M 35-39 Alexandria VA 54:04
37 225 Matthew Goodman 30 M 30-34 Vienna VA 54:07
38 236 Justin Hersh 37 M 35-39 Germantown MD 54:08
38 298 Arash Robinson 35 M 35-39 Montgomery Village MD 54:08
40 162 Stephanie Wolf 34 F 30-34 Alexandria VA 54:09
41 300 Edward Rothgery 33 M 30-34 Arlington VA 54:33
42 282 Brendan O'Brien 39 M 35-39 Washington DC 54:56
43 202 Donald Currie 53 M 50-59 Delphi IN 55:30
44 172 Vidal Arellano 30 M 30-34 Washington DC 55:40
45 208 David Edgarton 42 M 40-44 Alexandria VA 55:49
46 325 Tim Thompson 35 M 35-39 Walkersville MD 55:55
47 224 Jonathan Gitter 51 M 50-59 Baltimore MD 55:57
48 306 Erik Scudder 32 M 30-34 Fairfax VA 55:59
49 251 Chris Konkel 45 M 45-49 Frederick MD 56:03
50 235 Jason Henderson 32 M 30-34 Arlington VA 56:12
51 267 Ernest Maynard 38 M 35-39 Rockville MD 56:16
52 186 Tom Buell 38 M 35-39 Herndon VA 56:21
53 291 Brannon Pruett 19 M 24 & U Huntingtown MD 56:23
54 181 Benjamin Bograd 34 M 30-34 Montgomery Village MD 56:35
55 219 Tim Fox 38 M 35-39 Arlington VA 57:04
56 191 Evan Caldwell 32 M 30-34 Silver Spring MD 57:21
57 280 Chris Naumann 33 M 30-34 Centreville VA 57:37
58 198 David Crockett 34 M 30-34 Springfield VA 57:50
59 127 Nikki Schneck 23 F 24 & U Takoma Park MD 57:53
60 273 Jeff Mercier 47 M 45-49 Boonsboro MD 57:57
61 171 Ryan Annis 36 M 35-39 Arlington VA 57:59
62 146 Kristin Tomasulo 30 F 30-34 Washington DC 58:01
63 269 Tommy McCarthy 25 M 25-29 Washington DC 58:05
64 337 Doug Yuan 37 M 35-39 Washington DC 58:20
65 161 Libby Wile 30 F 30-34 Washington DC 58:23
66 185 Walton Brown 46 M 45-49 Springfield VA 58:29
67 183 William Brockmeyer 28 M 25-29 Columbia MD 58:39
68 330 Tim Vandewalle 31 M 30-34 Alexandria VA 58:42
69 184 David Brown 54 M 50-59 Niskayuna NY 58:44
70 255 Devyn Kreb 14 M 24 & U Aldie VA 58:48
71 310 Jeff Shockey 46 M 45-49 Bethesda MD 58:58
72 329 David Van Mail 56 M 50-59 Richmond VA 59:25
73 17 Jayme Bograd 31 F 30-34 Montgomery Village MD 59:34
74 135 Britney Smith 32 F 30-34 Silver Spring MD 1:00:06
75 199 Kevin Cunningham 40 M 40-44 Derwood MD 1:00:07
76 289 Henry Powers 42 M 40-44 Fort Meade MD 1:00:13
77 210 Chris Farmer 33 M 30-34 Columbia MD 1:00:23
78 155 Paige Weber 25 F 25-29 Kensington MD 1:00:25
79 138 Andrea Spiker 31 F 30-34 Baltimore MD 1:00:30
80 31 Taylor Colbert 20 F 24 & U Damascus MD 1:00:52
81 107 Lauren O'Shea 25 F 25-29 Washington DC 1:01:29
82 197 Joe Creed 32 M 30-34 Gaithersburg MD 1:01:35
83 54 Jocelyn Fontaine 30 F 30-34 Bethesda MD 1:01:38
84 316 Phil Snyder 24 M 24 & U Washington DC 1:01:43
85 262 Paul LeBlanc 47 M 45-49 Washington DC 1:01:46
86 18 Ivette Booher 46 F 45-49 Lorton VA 1:01:53
87 30 Lisa Cline 40 F 40-44 Washington DC 1:01:59
88 271 Bryan McDonnell 34 M 30-34 Arlington VA 1:02:07
89 187 Derek Burns 38 M 35-39 Riva MD 1:02:11
90 13 Kirsten Bertsch 32 F 30-34 Silver Spring MD 1:02:14
91 348 Dot Hyatt 43 F 40-44 Fulton MD 1:02:23
92 222 Doug Garrett 59 M 50-59 Midlothian VA 1:02:32
93 214 Sean Flanagan 38 M 35-39 Arlington VA 1:02:47
94 52 Amber Fies 33 F 30-34 Silver Spring MD 1:02:58
94 211 Eric Fies 40 M 40-44 Silver Spring MD 1:02:58
96 317 Joshua Soneson 37 M 35-39 Silver Spring MD 1:03:09
97 347 John Buchovecky 52 M 50-59 Kensington MD 1:03:22
98 12 Robin Berry 41 F 40-44 Alexandria VA 1:03:26
98 266 JD Marchand 35 M 35-39 Clarksburg MD 1:03:26
100 223 Michael Geisler 39 M 35-39 New Market MD 1:03:30
101 248 Patrick Kirby 26 M 25-29 Washington DC 1:03:31
102 72 Kimberley Horne 39 F 35-39 Washington DC 1:03:41
103 344 Jason Zencka 28 M 25-29 Washington DC 1:03:43
104 123 Catherine Robbins 30 F 30-34 Alexandria VA 1:03:45
105 1 Julie Alecusan 31 F 30-34 Baltimore MD 1:03:51
106 302 Matthew Scherer 39 M 35-39 Washington DC 1:04:09
107 230 Bob Hammell 25 M 25-29 Charlottesville VA 1:04:14
108 22 Ruth Brown 28 F 25-29 Ann Arbor MI 1:04:20
109 265 Prashant Manickam 24 M 24 & U College Park MD 1:04:25
110 151 Christina Vasquez 32 F 30-34 Washington DC 1:04:27
111 228 Greg Greisman 53 M 50-59 Elkridge MD 1:04:36
112 15 Courtland Blake 11 F 24 & U Leesburg VA 1:04:37
113 44 Brittany Dyer 28 F 25-29 Harrisonburg VA 1:04:38
113 16 Heather Blake 44 F 40-44 Leesburg VA 1:04:38
115 284 James Palsha 61 M 60+ Springfield VA 1:04:42
116 244 Howard Kass 43 M 40-44 Potomac MD 1:04:43
117 40 Stephanie Devlin 33 F 30-34 North Bethesda MD 1:04:45
118 241 Robert Hood 47 M 45-49 Fairfax VA 1:04:51
119 114 Alexis Poelman 34 F 30-34 Bethesda MD 1:04:53
120 307 Michael Sellers 33 M 30-34 Washington DC 1:04:55
121 92 Nicole Long 28 F 25-29 Manassas VA 1:04:56
122 95 Elizabeth McLellan 21 F 24 & U Edgewater MD 1:04:58
123 254 Austin Kreb 12 M 24 & U Aldie VA 1:05:12
124 205 Kelly Double 47 M 45-49 Mount Airy MD 1:05:16
125 340 Jennifer Wills 37 F 35-39 Alexandria VA 1:05:31
126 260 Keith Lavey 36 M 35-39 Arlington VA 1:05:32
127 175 Scott Bauman 40 M 40-44 Beltsville MD 1:05:33
128 71 Erika Hooker 21 F 24 & U Falls Church VA 1:05:35
129 314 Jason Smith 36 M 35-39 Alexandria VA 1:05:47
130 126 Ashleigh Schambach 29 F 25-29 Alexandria VA 1:05:53
130 301 Kevin Schambach 29 M 25-29 Alexandria VA 1:05:53
132 308 Blue Shapiro 10 M 24 & U Frederick MD 1:06:25
133 24 Tara Capsuto 29 F 25-29 Berkeley CA 1:06:52
134 58 Kathleen Gannon 29 F 25-29 Bethesda MD 1:07:20
135 75 Sharon Jessup 50 F 50-59 Kensington MD 1:07:21
136 116 Heather Purcell 36 F 35-39 Arlington VA 1:07:22
137 32 Thoa Conlon 36 F 35-39 Silver Spring MD 1:07:40
138 59 Carol Gruenburg 58 F 50-59 Alexandria VA 1:07:51
139 137 Catherine Sobieszczyk 37 F 35-39 Silver Spring MD 1:07:54
140 57 Erin Freedman 34 F 30-34 Springfield VA 1:08:16
141 83 Mackenzie King 22 F 24 & U Stafford VA 1:08:21
142 287 Jon Piper 29 M 25-29 Frederick MD 1:08:32
142 174 Dario Baratto 47 M 45-49 Arlington VA 1:08:32
144 234 Gregory Heide 40 M 40-44 Alexandria VA 1:08:34
145 7 Ashlea Bache 30 F 30-34 Kensington MD 1:08:36
146 322 Robert Taylor 55 M 50-59 Monrovia MD 1:08:36
147 195 Andrew Clements 44 M 40-44 Arnold MD 1:08:47
148 29 Sheryl Clements 43 F 40-44 Arnold MD 1:08:49
149 131 Lauren Sheintal 31 F 30-34 Gaithersburg MD 1:09:11
150 63 Lisa Harfoot 42 F 40-44 Alexandria VA 1:09:22
151 90 Amy Levine 28 F 25-29 Washington DC 1:09:23
152 140 Caroline Sweeney 27 F 25-29 Washington DC 1:09:32
153 192 Chuck Cassel 30 M 30-34 Crofton MD 1:09:35
154 217 Patrick Fox 14 M 24 & U Takoma Park MD 1:09:38
155 77 Shannon Jordre 49 M 45-49 Frederick MD 1:09:45
156 194 Josh Clement 15 M 24 & U Mount Airy MD 1:10:05
157 21 Joan Brown 54 F 50-59 Niskayuna NY 1:10:29
158 28 Kristi Clement 44 F 40-44 Mount Airy MD 1:10:32
159 257 Andrew Kulick 30 M 30-34 Oakton VA 1:10:36
160 51 Marcella Fezza 39 F 35-39 Potomac MD 1:10:43
161 281 David Nguyen 46 M 45-49 Ellicott City MD 1:10:49
162 154 Christy Wahle 30 F 30-34 Arlington VA 1:10:57
163 165 Omar Ali 41 M 40-44 Bethesda MD 1:10:59
164 100 Rejeanne Moy 41 F 40-44 Boonsboro MD 1:11:03
165 226 Christopher Graves 38 M 35-39 Silver Spring MD 1:11:05
166 93 Corinna Luna 49 F 45-49 Washington DC 1:11:13
167 328 Robert Underhill 26 M 25-29 Arlington VA 1:11:25
168 292 Todd Pruett 47 M 45-49 Huntingtown MD 1:11:27
169 55 Michele Forte 41 F 40-44 Arlington VA 1:11:41
170 50 Anne Feczko 27 F 25-29 Washington DC 1:11:48
170 268 Robert Mayo 47 M 45-49 Frederick MD 1:11:48
172 73 Emily Jacobs 26 F 25-29 Wheaton MD 1:12:13
172 247 Douglas King 54 M 50-59 Stafford VA 1:12:13
174 313 Christopher Smith 30 M 30-34 Falling Waters WV 1:12:23
175 111 Elizabeth Pennisi 57 F 50-59 Arlington VA 1:12:32
175 239 Chris Holleyman 48 M 45-49 Silver Spring MD 1:12:32
177 240 Sean Holman 34 M 30-34 Washington DC 1:12:36
178 204 Tim Dietz 42 M 40-44 Silver Spring MD 1:12:38
179 277 Michael Mongeon 26 M 25-29 Frederick MD 1:12:39
180 80 Stephanie Kavanaugh 37 F 35-39 Washington DC 1:12:49
181 91 Chelsea Lewis 20 F 24 & U Boyds MD 1:13:22
182 136 Tamara Smith 54 F 50-59 Falls Church VA 1:13:34
183 43 Sarah Dunsmore 48 F 45-49 Rockville MD 1:13:51
184 122 Jenn Rist 32 F 30-34 Elkrige MD 1:14:15
185 270 Russell McCullin 47 M 45-49 Mount Airy MD 1:14:17
186 133 Andrea Sison 21 F 24 & U Gaithersburg MD 1:14:39
187 99 Kimberly Morgan 20 F 24 & U Clinton MD 1:14:40
188 88 Jessica Langston 36 F 35-39 Tahlequah OK 1:14:44
189 45 Jennifer Eck 42 F 40-44 Clarksburg MD 1:14:50
190 288 Kalyan Ponnapalli 32 M 30-34 Baltimore MD 1:14:52
191 67 Kristin Hodinott 27 F 25-29 Round Hill VA 1:15:05
192 101 Keri Mroszczyk 22 F 24 & U Danvers MA 1:15:07
193 297 Robert Robb 42 M 40-44 Clarksburg MD 1:15:19
194 212 Peter Filipowicz 57 M 50-59 Elkridge MD 1:15:44
195 82 Kimberly Keser 35 F 35-39 Springfield VA 1:16:07
196 48 Angela Evans 28 F 25-29 Washington DC 1:16:16
197 145 Janel Tolar 29 F 25-29 Woodbridge VA 1:16:30
197 76 Myriah Jordan 36 F 35-39 Arlington VA 1:16:30
199 60 Debra Guiffre 44 F 40-44 Germantown MD 1:16:36
200 102 Lisa Mroszczyk Murphy 30 F 30-34 Frederick MD 1:16:41
201 150 Heather Van Beek 42 F 40-44 Laurel MD 1:16:43
202 14 Leigh Billeaud 30 F 30-34 Washington DC 1:16:44
203 96 Amy Meli 35 F 35-39 Springfield VA 1:16:53
204 152 Emma Vawter 24 F 24 & U Kensington MD 1:17:22
205 178 David Blackshaw 50 M 50-59 Fairfax Station VA 1:17:24
206 170 Dan Andersson 40 M 40-44 Gaithersburg MD 1:17:40
207 20 Linsi Broom 29 F 25-29 Arlington VA 1:17:41
207 69 Hillary Hoffman 30 F 30-34 Gaithersburg MD 1:17:41
209 263 Fredric Leffler 57 M 50-59 Columbia MD 1:18:00
210 164 Taro Adachi 49 M 45-49 Baltimore MD 1:18:08
211 326 Kurt Thurber 33 M 30-34 Falls Church VA 1:18:10
212 303 Jennifer Schottke 29 F 25-29 Baltimore MD 1:18:12
212 327 David Udan 36 M 35-39 Baltimore MD 1:18:12
214 346 M. Ivonne Cuadra   F 30-34 Laurel MD 1:18:23
215 261 James Lawson 33 M 30-34 Elkridge MD 1:18:40
216 141 Ziona Swigart 51 F 50-59 Mount Airy MD 1:18:49
217 193 Michael Childress 28 M 25-29 White Hall MD 1:19:05
218 61 Karen Haga 47 F 45-49 Montgomery Village MD 1:19:07
219 149 Anita Uyehara 49 F 45-49 Fairfax VA 1:19:09
220 166 John Allen 33 M 30-34 Germantown MD 1:19:10
221 79 Shannon Karner 33 F 30-34 Oakton VA 1:19:30
222 109 Rebecca Owen 32 F 30-34 Gaithersburg MD 1:19:41
223 112 Rebecca Phillips 34 F 30-34 Alexandria VA 1:19:42
224 160 Rachael Wilcox 38 F 35-39 Washington DC 1:21:13
225 342 Patricia Robak 63 F 60+ Berkely CA 1:21:41
226 2 Jerry Allison 26 F 25-29 Beltsville MD 1:21:47
227 196 Michael Clifford 32 M 30-34 Sharpsburg MD 1:21:48
228 27 Lori Ciaramella 34 F 30-34 Reston VA 1:22:12
229 336 James Whitmon 38 M 35-39 Westminster MD 1:22:14
230 106 Delisse Ortiz 35 F 35-39 Hyattsville MD 1:22:33
231 103 Amara Thiri Myaing 33 F 30-34 Bethesda MD 1:22:52
232 130 Cedar Shapiro 8 F 24 & U Frederick MD 1:23:20
233 4 Joanna Armentrout Shapiro 43 F 40-44 Frederick MD 1:23:21
234 250 Derek Knight 28 M 25-29 Stone Ridge VA 1:23:33
235 349 Florence Sirteaf 24 F 24 & U Gaithersburg MD 1:23:34
235 304 Michael Schuermann 33 M 30-34 Annandale VA 1:23:34
237 121 Pat Riely 54 F 50-59 Ashton MD 1:23:39
238 173 Brandon Baker-Rice 28 M 25-29 Chevy Chase MD 1:24:03
239 345 Jenn Beaumont-Joyce 33 F 30-34 Waynesboro PA 1:25:14
240 86 Betsy Kulick 60 F 60+ Oakton VA 1:25:31
241 312 Arashdeep Singh 31 M 30-34 Baltimore MD 1:25:34
242 179 Rodney Blake 44 M 40-44 Bowie MD 1:26:06
243 8 Erin Bates 34 F 30-34 Leonardtown MD 1:26:47
244 243 Christopher Johnston 36 M 35-39 Rockville MD 1:26:57
245 157 Jane Welna 49 F 45-49 Takoma Park MD 1:27:19
246 132 Wendy Singerman 33 F 30-34 Washington DC 1:27:54
247 46 EunJoo Ellis 38 F 35-39 Finksburg MD 1:29:22
247 94 Farrah Madison 35 F 35-39 Baltimore MD 1:29:22
249 335 Michael White 29 M 25-29 Odenton MD 1:30:42
250 87 Stephanie Kwisnek 39 F 35-39 Arlington VA 1:31:42
250 68 Jodie Hofacre 42 F 40-44 Arlington VA 1:31:42
252 156 Sarah Weller 26 F 25-29 Andrews AFB MD 1:32:39
253 98 Cynthia Mogan 55 F 50-59 Alexandria VA 1:32:43
254 117 Megan Quinn 31 F 30-34 Sterling VA 1:34:15
255 129 Kristy Seitz 34 F 30-34 Laurel MD 1:34:19
256 47 Cheryl Engelbrecht 34 F 30-34 Fairfax Station VA 1:36:54
257 74 Kelly Jenkins 26 F 25-29 Columbia MD 1:39:42
258 341 Anne Karoley   F 50-59 Alexandria VA 1:49:54
259 115 Sarah Poling 22 F 24 & U Mount Airy MD 1:50:17
259 78 Nina Kantor 27 F 25-29 Sykesville MD 1:50:17
261 34 Tanya Culbert 37 F 35-39 Alexandria VA 1:59:03
262 256 Eric Kreb 49 M 45-49 Aldie VA 1:59:39
263 81 Susan Keltner 32 F 30-34 Reston VA 2:05:11