The Greenhorn Adventure Race 2010
Final Start List

Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Ellisdale Construction 1 Kevin Ash Sherry Ash   Rockville MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person When Hairy Met Smelly Dorothy Bailey Andy Bidwell   Falls Church VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Ellisdale Construction 3 Ward Bell Tatiana Brizuela   Rockville MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Valentine's Day Massacre Stephanie Brinley Darold Brinley   Manassas VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person K2MM Kara Calvert Michael Campbell   Washington DC
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Team Hedgehog Vinny Centamore Jessica LeRoy   Woodbridge VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person OPC3 Mike Chavira Trish Fritz   Arlington VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person CoachPT3 Chad Dawson Alina   Winchester VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Rocks in our Socks Lesley Edge William Edge   Stephens City VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Anne's Adventurers Kellie Gearhart Dave Gearhart   Ashburn VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person swapping spouses Natalie Gergler Aaron Rogers   East Hampton CT
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person The BFDs Keith Goodman Francoise Stovall   Washington DC
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Irish We Were Faster Hunter Hagerty Anne Hagerty   Winchester VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Werewolf Killers Lauren Hamlin Matt Kucharski   Parkville MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Which Way is North? Chris Heffern John Heffern   Ft Lupton CO
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Mr. and Mrs. Smith Jacqui Kilpatrick Ian Kilpatrick   VA Beach VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Kornhauser Monika Kornhauser Vaclav Vancura   Lorton VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Exterrable Twosome Craig Lauret Michele Lauret   Frederick MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Fun Lee's Jeanne Lee Vinny Lee   Leesburg VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person BrINClHOF Nathaniel Liefer Alyssa Liefer   Centreville VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Parr-T Timothy Marr Katie Marr   Stevensville MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Team Adventure Ryan McGuire Mackenzie Kielman   Alexandria VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Velcro Monkeys Zachary Mitchell Danielle Davis   Alexandria VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Team Penguin Caroline Morgan Len mascaro   Fairfax VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Offroad Murphys Jamie Murphy Brandi Murphy   Eldersburg MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person E-RUTH Erica Nelson Thomas Albert   Arlington VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Anne-venturers Hieu Nguyen Amy Sullivan   Potomac Falls VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person 2P3K Paul Nylund Kellie Kline   Bethesda MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Speeding Turtles Mary Rogers Ryan Gergler   Leesburg VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Team Eye Candy Greg Russ Erika Militch   Chester VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Acorn Melody Sakazaki Ed Dorsey   Washington DC
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Deale Eagles David Stinson Stephanie Russell   Dunkirk MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person teamhalfwaythere.com Kelly Stock Andy Bacon   Reston VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Wally World Samuel Waltzer Suzie Waltzer   Silver Spring MD
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Captain Fat Ass & the Affordables Tina Welsh Edd Welsh   Manassas VA
Duo Co-Ed 2 Person Team A&A Andy Wilson Ashley Schoonover   Stafford VA
Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person Team Boris Chris Boris Lisa Boris   Leesburg VA
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person Moving Obstacles Les  Broadwater Ellen Broadwater   Flinstone MD
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person Just Testing The Strength of our Marriage Bob Kane Beth Kane   Winchester VA
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person Team Special K Michael Kurisky Michele Kurisky   Leesburg VA
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person Greenhorn Gladiators David Sample Nadine Sample   Leesburg VA
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person Team Putney Kenneth Schwartz Clarissa Potter   Washington DC
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person 96 Frank Squillaro Tracey Dugdale   Sterling VA
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person The Feather Merchants Eric Stoneking Sarah Libeau   Laurel MD
Duo Co-Ed Masters 2 Person Anne-Venturers II Ralph Sullivan Robin Sullivan   Star Tannery VA
Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Duo Female 2 Person Ole! Monette Bailey Jeanette Nelson   Crofton MD
Duo Female 2 Person Java Junkies Jill Eanes Carrie Ward   Woodbridge VA
Duo Female 2 Person Bear Necessities Naomi Gunter Tracy Lyon   Silver Spring MD
Duo Female 2 Person The Girls Linda Henry Janet Brown   Fairfax VA
Duo Female 2 Person Chicken Chuckers Janice McGarity Kathleen Donohue   Richmond VA
Duo Female 2 Person Top O' the Mountain to Ya Ann Marie Murphy Shannon Miller   Parkville MD
Duo Female 2 Person Sheepdogs Kimberly Solter Mary Levy   Jessup MD
Duo Female 2 Person Do It for Free Kristie Stone Kathy Trainor   Baltimore MD
Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Duo Male 2 Person Krabar Kris  Barcomb John Kralik   Woodbridge VA
Duo Male 2 Person 1 Buckeye, 1 Hokie Craig Baxter Nick Minogue   Springfield VA
Duo Male 2 Person Lost Dragon Boaters Jonathan Breedlove Brian Sause   Herndon VA
Duo Male 2 Person Boats and Hoes Timothy Campbell casey arnold   bristow VA
Duo Male 2 Person Don't Tell Me You're Not Impressed Nathaniel Collinsworth Matt Seitz   Herndon VA
Duo Male 2 Person Keep the Beer Cold Michael Dunn Michael Oliveira   Fairfax VA
Duo Male 2 Person Me and the boys Rob Dutcher Erik Dutcher   Poolesville MD
Duo Male 2 Person Stephen Who? Steven Gill Stephan Faherty   Lorton VA
Duo Male 2 Person Alaska Assassins Bradley Gilman Sebastian O'Kelly   Vienna VA
Duo Male 2 Person Barefoot Brothers Jonathan Goetz Joe Goetz   Havre de Grace MD
Duo Male 2 Person SC2/Synergy Robert Guidry Robert Guidry Jr.   Chicago IL
Duo Male 2 Person 1st Timers Brandon Hammond Joey Cavucci   Arlington VA
Duo Male 2 Person RoBros 1 Colter Harnas Neil Callanan   Arlington VA
Duo Male 2 Person Pirates of the Cabernet John Hayes David Master   Sykesville MD
Duo Male 2 Person Northwest Expatriates Jared Janowiak Morgan West   Arlington VA
Duo Male 2 Person Zenergy Sean Kahak Brett Davis   Quantico VA
Duo Male 2 Person Burn before reading Philip Kray A.J. Kray   Keezletown VA
Duo Male 2 Person Fredneck Boyz George Miller Rocco Sovero   New Market MD
Duo Male 2 Person The Purple Cobras Henis Mitro Ricardo Valverde   Manassas Park VA
Duo Male 2 Person Team X Jason Mollica Alec Rottier   Gaithersburg MD
Duo Male 2 Person Mrozinski Thomas Mrozinski Jeffrey Mrozinski   Severn MD
Duo Male 2 Person Moon Dogs Return Christopher Ohm Keith Till   New Market MD
Duo Male 2 Person Stuart Bums Benjamin Porter Venkat Rangarajan   Falls Church VA
Duo Male 2 Person Bikers of Catan Matt Reese Steve Maurer   Gaithersburg MD
Duo Male 2 Person Good'N'You Scott Smallwood Tyler Smallwood   Arlington VA
Duo Male 2 Person Are We There Yet? Marty Speak Michael Davies   Clear Spring MD
Duo Male 2 Person Clear Resolution Ayinde Stewart Dameon Ming   Odenton MD
Duo Male 2 Person Ham-N-Egg Ryan Stuart Art Grace   Arlington VA
Duo Male 2 Person Just The Tip Ryan Sweeney Randy Newkirk   Manassas MD
Duo Male 2 Person RoBros 2 Adam Thocher Liam Fitzsimmons   Arlington VA
Duo Male 2 Person Maine Made John Veilleux Richard Veilleux   Derwood MD
Duo Male 2 Person Ellisdale Construction 2 Rich Ward Kunal Shah   Rockville MD
Duo Male 2 Person Trailing Edge Technology Gabriel Wiest Chip Yeakey   Arlington VA
Duo Male 2 Person Forty Six and True Chris TRUE Colin True   Frederick MD
Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Co-Ed 3 Person Demwood Clay Deming Kristin Wood Shane Fletcher Potomac MD
Co-Ed 3 Person Just Like Lewis and Clark +1 Mike Di Marco Kristin Roberts Meredith Lee Washington DC
Co-Ed 3 Person The Hot Tamales Dee Dee Dotson Dan Goodwin Lori Cheak Hanover MD
Co-Ed 3 Person MacGruber Stephanie Dunlap Steve Dunlap Steve Estee Malvern PA
Co-Ed 3 Person Loose Screws Hakan Egeli     Alexandria VA
Co-Ed 3 Person BCCRS3 Kelly Fairweather Melissa Simpson Michael Simpson Bethesda MD
Co-Ed 3 Person Y us Dan Folliard June Folliard Mitch Mayhew Reston VA
Co-Ed 3 Person Knock Yourself Out Susan Harrington Charles Harrington Colton Harrington Gaithersburg MD
Co-Ed 3 Person NFG DIS Kraft Jeffrey Miller Stewart Lambert Sabrina Scheffel Lexington Park MD
Co-Ed 3 Person Weak Link Justin Muhl Julie Roguski Tim Gay Eldersburg MD
Co-Ed 3 Person Low speed High drag Benjamin Queipo Kris Vadnais Lauren Fries Potomac Falls VA
Co-Ed 3 Person Idahmont Jennifer Schmutzler Allen Taylor Amanda Paquette Baltimore MD
Co-Ed 3 Person Orange Crush Holly Seeloff Matt McElroy Chris Meawad Washington DC
Co-Ed 3 Person Are We There Yet Cindy Sieber Jon Sieber John Barnett Herndon VA
Co-Ed 3 Person Oliver's Pit Crew Linda Tello Valentin Chapa Bret Howard Rockville MD
Co-Ed 3 Person BCCRS2 Howie Weinstein Anna Hall Arun Mallikajunan Rockville MD
Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Female 3 Person Two Slugs and a Cheetah Michelle Faucher Danielle Faucher Joanne Chiedi Arlington VA
Female 3 Person Three Blind Mice Christie Graber Cindy Calvin Melissa Ebrahimnejad Purcellville VA
Female 3 Person   Hilary Lahn Natalie White Geraldine Leroux Arlington VA
Female 3 Person The A Team Cara Miller Livia Drescher Kathleen Koch West River MD
Female 3 Person BCCRS4 Rachel Singley Shannon McGuigan Jenn Tsai St. Mary's City MD
Female 3 Person Against My Better Judgement Colleen Sullivan Krysten Fertonardo Alexis Roth Baltimore MD
Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Male 3 Person Johnny Utah Christopher Ammon Jeff Taggert Gordon Lubold Alexandria VA
Male 3 Person better than last Troy Claar Jason Stern Jim Moore Bedford PA
Male 3 Person Cerberus Timothy Cox Lee Finewood Don Stack Brooklyn NY
Male 3 Person The Maylock Gang Edward Danis Dan Loomis Rich Gibson Bristow VA
Male 3 Person 3 Generations Michael Dickey Austin Dickey Vic Dickey Chagrin Falls OH
Male 3 Person Fatty, El Hefe, and the Seattle Kid Casey Gaines Emanuel Perez Adam Chesser Lusby MD
Male 3 Person Sunshine and Rainbows Matthew Garrett Nezih Durusu Troy Stansell Fairfax VA
Male 3 Person Nubcake Ian Gildea Stanislav Schaller Sergey Gribach Reston VA
Male 3 Person U3 Michael Gildea John Schaller Matthew Briggs Reston VA
Male 3 Person Two Men and a Baby Scott Gooch Gary Clement Jordan Gooch Alexandria VA
Male 3 Person out of shape Thomas Jankiewicz Matt Glover Tom Waters Winchester VA
Male 3 Person Big Test Icicles Steven Ly Rob Crow Andy Laforge Fairfax VA
Male 3 Person The Champagne of Teams Robert Magsipoc John Maly   Washington DC
Male 3 Person Sparta Thomas Moore William Ellison Quinn Scripter Washington DC
Male 3 Person Off The Grid Jason Pakes Brandt Welker Ben Lanier Fairfax VA
Male 3 Person Verticle Culture Saif Rehman Attique Rehman Basheer Rehman Fairfax VA
Male 3 Person Weekend Warriors Benjamin Saks Matthew Schamel Land-R Schamel Philadelphia PA
Male 3 Person Louis Sucks Kyle Urda Jonathan Wills Mike Corcoran Vienna VA
Male 3 Person Team WOOT Mark Varacalli Glenn Howarth Richard Knight Oak Hill VA
Male 3 Person Purcellville Yacht Club Vincent Walcott Steven Remick Chris Dieken Purcellville VA
Male 3 Person The Eskimo Brothers Trent Wilee Scott Sachs Justin Antinarella Falls Church VA
Male 3 Person Minotaurs Donald Williams Aaron Mosley Kevin McVadon Fairfax VA
Division Category Team Name First Name TC Last Name TC Teammate 2 Teammate 3 Hometown TC
Masters 3 Person Rebel Rockys Kody Cario Dickens Bishop Leslie Cario Easton MD
Masters 3 Person BCCRS1 Ferrall Dietrich Aaron Webster Craig Pernick Chevy Chase MD
Masters 3 Person Go Army - Old School David Duncan Chris Kimball Erik Froehlich Manassas VA
Masters 3 Person North Fork Sporting Club Nima Ebrahimnejad Melissa Ebrahimnejad Pedro Hijar Purcellville VA
Masters 3 Person Dead Men Walking Joseph Graber Joe LaRock Tim Smith Purcellville VA
Masters 3 Person Lady Y United Erin Hobbs Linda Carmack Roxie Gaeng New Market MD
Masters 3 Person 3-Pak Melinda Hoffman Julie Horvath Denise Paolini Woodstock MD
Masters 3 Person Triple Threat David Howlett Robert Lewis Sarah Soja Oak Hill VA
Masters 3 Person Team Annie Maryellen Lyons Richard Ammons Glenn Ammons Leonardtown MD
Masters 3 Person Team Annie John Lyons Jim Danner LaMar Broadhead Leonardtown MD
Masters 3 Person Amphibian Sextant Darrell Piontek Brian Tress Dick Gogin Hedgesville WV
Masters 3 Person Fade to Black Clay Sebring Tom Drummond Ted Boone Damascus MD
Masters 3 Person RBO John Weathers Bill Roe Russ Keagle Arbutus MD