The Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series
Race #3 - 3/28/2010 - Overall Results

5 Mile - Overall Results - Race #3 @ Fountainhead on 3/28/10
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Age Age Group Hometown Time
1 290 Brad Byrnes 30 5M30 Alexandria VA 35:00
2 277 David Ashby 42 5M40 Fairfax VA 36:38
3 475 Joseph Pelz 24 5M29 McLean VA 37:35
4 370 Jeff Gunter 40 5M40 Silver Spring MD 37:49
5 492 Glenn Staples 41 5M40 Severna Park MD 38:29
6 488 Anthony Smith 41 5M40 Springfield VA 38:44
7 491 Tim Stahler 35 5M30 Reston VA 39:11
8 471 Brad Nicholson 33 5M30 Alexandria VA 39:17
9 284 Andy Britton 48 5M40 Gainesville VA 39:46
10 276 Stephen Armstrong 35 5M30 Washington DC 40:50
11 132 Brandon Belford 29 5M29 Washington DC 41:49
12 373 Pete Hayward 44 5M40 Vienna VA 41:57
13 398 Vincent McDonald 50 5M50 Arlington VA 42:00
14 474 Frank Passanante 43 5M40 Monrovia MD 42:19
15 297 Haynes Cooney 32 5M30 Arlington VA 42:43
16 371 Reggie Hall 34 5M30 Alexandria VA 42:44
17 384 Joseph Kelsey 37 5M30 Sanford NC 42:48
18 293 Christopher Carter 44 5M40 Washington DC 43:14
19 28 Tracey Dugdale 49 5F40 Reston VA 43:37
20 360 Ian Francis 38 5M30 Alexandria VA 43:39
21 66 Kathy Lett 32 5F30 Burke VA 43:52
22 280 David Bloom 32 5M30 Washington DC 43:56
23 359 Daniel Fortney 32 5M30 Chantilly VA 43:59
24 485 Erik Scudder 30 5M30 Fairfax VA 44:02
25 363 John Giandoni 32 5M30 Arlington VA 44:15
26 470 Stan Mroczkowski 39 5M30 Washington DC 44:53
27 490 Tim Smith 39 5M30 Woodbridge VA 45:01
28 364 Nicolas Gil 31 5M30 Springfield VA 45:23
29 394 Brian Maisano 28 5M29 Washington DC 45:58
30 372 Alistair Hastings 33 5M30 Herndon VA 46:01
31 130 Shelley Kavlick 37 5F30 Falls Church VA 46:13
32 102 Eliza Savage 45 5F40 Alexandria VA 46:18
33 126 Leah Conte 30 5F30 Centreville VA 46:40
34 85 Vicki Nielson 36 5F30 Arnold MD 46:49
35 94 Caroline Regan 26 5F29 McLean VA 47:10
36 2 April Adams 35 5F30 Winchester VA 47:20
37 57 Lisa Kilday 34 5F30 Washington DC 47:58
38 36 Michelle Fryc 37 5F30 Bolling AFB DC 48:10
39 296 Lee Conger 50 5M50 Springfield VA 48:13
40 484 Corey Schmidt 38 5M30 Stanardsville VA 48:22
41 286 Walton Brown 44 5M40 Springfield VA 48:29
42 10 Jennifer Boynton 37 5F30 Arlington VA 48:37
43 274 Tyler Andersen 33 5M30 Centreville VA 48:47
44 493 Aaron Stetter 32 5M30 Washington DC 48:54
45 495 John Walsh 30 5M30 Arlington VA 48:57
46 108 Melissa Smicker 28 5F29 Fairfax VA 49:00
47 281 Daniel Bosch 28 5M29 Washington DC 49:15
48 476 Marc Penalver Aguila 26 5M29 Washington DC 49:36
49 482 John Romdahl 34 5M30 Vienna VA 49:39
50 63 Kimberley Larson 36 5F30 Alexandria VA 49:47
51 496 John Wegl 39 5M30 South Riding VA 49:51
52 15 Kimberly Clauer 30 5F30 Arlington VA 49:53
53 8 Melissa Bloom 39 5F30 Washington DC 50:09
54 6 Dorothy Bailey 37 5F30 Falls Church VA 50:14
55 298 Christopher Davis 29 5M29 Highlands NJ 50:38
56 76 Colleen McGowan 33 5F30 Fairfax VA 50:48
57 361 Brad Frey 30 5M30 Sterling VA 51:07
58 12 Stephanie Brinley 41 5F40 Manassas VA 51:45
59 383 Sean Kahak 28 5M29 Quantico VA 51:49
60 44 Jessica Hammond 37 5F30 Baltimore MD 51:55
61 367 Dan Goggins 53 5M50 Manassas VA 51:59
62 23 Christine Dierickx 23 5F29 Arlington VA 52:08
63 104 Eliza Scheibel 28 5F29 Pittsburgh PA 52:10
64 489 Derek Smith 36 5M30 Vienna VA 52:14
65 356 Murray Farr 52 5M50 Broadlands VA 53:03
66 288 Ralph Burroughs 52 5M50 Fairfax VA 53:04
67 377 Dan Hicok 38 5M30 Burke VA 53:21
68 32 Amanda Farrar 39 5F30 Alexandria VA 53:47
69 29 Emily Durkin 27 5F29 Germantown MD 53:50
70 278 Neil Barbieri 24 5M29 Fairfax VA 54:12
71 390 Daniel Lash 35 5M30 Fairfax VA 54:24
72 103 Brandie Scheib 30 5F30 Falls Church VA 54:28
73 35 Ingrid Frey 35 5F30 Washington DC 54:31
74 287 Brad Bunton 38 5M30 Fairfax VA 54:45
75 34 Erin Freedman 31 5F30 Springfield VA 54:48
76 111 Laura Thornhill 33 5F30 Washington DC 54:51
77 122 Christine Briscoe 40 5F40 Washington DC 54:53
78 382 Mark Johnston 29 5M29 Reston VA 55:00
79 386 Bernard Kiernan 38 5M30 South Riding VA 55:02
80 380 Lawrence Janovsky 32 5M30 Arlington VA 55:03
81 101 Rachael Saltzman 27 5F29 Washington DC 55:13
82 374 Phil Heiliger 57 5M50 Columbia MD 55:18
83 54 Lisa Johnston 29 5F29 Reston VA 55:22
84 477 Brandon Pfleckl 34 5M30 Arlington VA 55:30
85 58 Susan Kim 42 5F40 Laurel MD 55:37
86 497 Robert Wilson 25 5M29 Columbia MD 55:49
87 78 Christina McLain 29 5F29 Arlington VA 55:56
88 17 Susan Crosbie 48 5F40 Manassas VA 56:09
89 72 Dana Maisano 28 5F29 Washington DC 56:11
90 378 James Hooper 39 5M30 Falls Chruch VA 56:20
91 353 Robert Doolittle 47 5M40 Fairfax VA 56:21
92 87 Larissa Oaks 26 5F29 Washington DC 56:23
93 55 Paula Julian 49 5F40 Manassas VA 56:36
94 112 Vanessa Vaughan 30 5F30 Washington DC 56:45
95 285 Gregory Brown 38 5M30 Alexandria VA 56:53
96 91 Jeanette Prakken 27 5F29 Fairfax VA 57:15
97 354 Shawn Dunning 34 5M30 Washington DC 57:24
98 362 Mark Friedlander 48 5M40 Centreville VA 57:32
99 5 Stacey Arnold 37 5F30 Baltimore MD 57:38
100 7 Leigh Billeaud 27 5F29 Washington DC 57:41
100 397 Joshua McCoy 27 5M29 Washington DC 57:41
102 129 Dyan Argento 26 5F29 Falls Chruch VA 57:56
103 38 Miranda Gardiner 30 5F30 Washington DC 58:00
104 33 Shannon Francis 35 5F30 Alexandria VA 58:07
105 22 Diana Degen 30 5F30 Washington DC 58:10
106 47 Jennifer Heddleston 30 5F30 Alexandria VA 58:23
107 273 Omar Ali 39 5M30 Bethesda MD 58:43
108 123 William Hayes 35 5M30 Youngsville NC 59:16
109 365 Dean Gill 41 5M40 Burke VA 59:22
110 19 Valerie Davis 32 5F30 Arlington VA 59:32
111 118 Lisa Yen 33 5F30 Washington DC 59:37
112 109 Arden Sperty 32 5F30 Arlington VA 1:00:09
113 358 Dan Fogarty 23 5M29 Washington DC 1:00:12
114 53 Laurie Horstmann 50 5F50 Centreville VA 1:00:23
115 64 Jennifer Lehman 34 5F30 Washington DC 1:00:29
116 283 Darold Brinley 44 5M40 Manassas VA 1:00:40
117 97 Julie Reynolds 32 5F30 Fairfax VA 1:00:51
118 494 Grant Vineyard 35 5M30 Springfield VA 1:00:54
119 68 Ann Mabry 49 5F40 Arlington VA 1:00:55
120 105 Kendra Schlueter 30 5F30 Springfield VA 1:00:59
121 481 Will Reynolds 35 5M30 Fairfax VA 1:01:00
122 395 Hans Martin 45 5M40 Washington DC 1:01:17
123 500 Tevye Yoblick 39 5M30 Fort Belvoir VA 1:01:41
124 124 Kristen Hayes 35 5F30 Youngsville NC 1:01:46
125 69 Lisa Mackem 40 5F40 Reston VA 1:01:59
126 50 Kathlene Holzhauer 46 5F40 Fairfax VA 1:02:05
127 131 Daniel Midvidy 36 5M30 Arlington VA 1:02:12
128 92 Laura Probert 42 5F40 Bethesda MD 1:02:13
129 59 Kerri Kirkman 33 5F30 Alexandria VA 1:02:17
130 95 Laura Reilly 40 5F40 Washington DC 1:02:31
131 119 Lesley Yeung 31 5F30 Washington DC 1:02:41
132 115 Chris Webster 49 5F40 Reston VA 1:02:43
133 478 Scott Plumber 23 5M29 Chevy Chase MD 1:02:44
134 125 Kayla Hayes 14 5F29 Youngsville NC 1:02:55
135 368 Matthew Greenberg 23 5M29 Rockville MD 1:03:02
136 300 Clay Deming 37 5M30 Potomac MD 1:03:32
137 31 Kelly Fairweather 36 5F30 Bethesda MD 1:03:41
138 98 Natalie Rich 34 5F30 Bethesda DC 1:03:44
139 116 Courtenay Weldy 39 5F30 Herndon VA 1:03:45
140 39 Melissa Gildea 47 5F40 Reston VA 1:03:56
141 128 Suzie Waltzer 32 5F30 Silver Spring MD 1:04:09
142 79 Lisa Meck 24 5F29 Arlington VA 1:04:26
143 127 Samuel Waltzer 42 5M40 Silver Spring MD 1:04:40
144 13 Mariuxi Capa 28 5F29 Alexandria VA 1:05:14
145 52 Shelly Hood 42 5F40 Fairfax Station VA 1:05:26
146 62 Melissa Krambeck 39 5F30 Fairfax VA 1:05:56
147 4 Anne Andrews 39 5F30 Alexandria VA 1:06:00
148 292 Roy Cargiulo 48 5M40 Fairfax Station VA 1:06:10
149 42 Joanie Guerrero 35 5F30 Alexandria VA 1:06:13
150 48 Jaime Helfen 28 5F29 Ashburn VA 1:06:15
151 27 Colleen Dugan 30 5F30 Alexandria VA 1:06:16
152 71 Sarah Maguire 30 5F30 Arlington VA 1:07:33
153 9 Heidi Bouton 43 5F40 Manassas VA 1:08:32
154 18 Patricia Danielle-Kay 59 5F50 Reston VA 1:08:33
155 16 Raquel Corona-Parra 26 5F29 Alexandria VA 1:09:06
155 473 Omar Parra 29 5M29 Alexandria VA 1:09:06
157 67 Kelly Lusk 28 5F29 Fairfax VA 1:09:23
158 393 Patrick Lusk 55 5M50 Fairfax VA 1:09:26
159 392 John Long 72 5M50 Arlington VA 1:09:33
160 366 Nitin Goel 32 5M30 Gaithersburg MD 1:09:34
161 99 Rosemary Riel 34 5F30 Baltimore MD 1:10:38
162 82 Caroline Morgan 27 5F29 Fairfax VA 1:12:48
162 396 Leonard Mascaro 34 5M30 Fairfax VA 1:12:48
164 357 Shawn Fitzpatrick 43 5M40 Oakton VA 1:13:14
165 399 Drew McRoberts 26 5M29 Manassas VA 1:15:29
166 114 Katie Walker 25 5F29 Bethesda MD 1:16:27
167 369 Dick Griggs 71 5M50 Arlington VA 1:17:01
168 73 Katie Martz 23 5F29 Fairfax VA 1:21:28
  37 Rachele Gagnon 45 5F40 Bowie MD DNF
  275 Chikaodili Anyikire 26 5M29 Woodbridge VA DNF
10 Mile - Overall Results - Race #3 @ Fountainhead on 3/28/10
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Age Age Group Hometown Time
1 758 Ahmed Qureshi 28 10M29 Fairfax VA 1:16:54
2 702 Justin Dietz 26 10M29 Arlington VA 1:17:43
3 734 Emory Land 32 10M30 Alexandria VA 1:18:24
4 706 Daniel Estrada 29 10M29 Manassas VA 1:19:19
5 739 Kevin Lynch 43 10M40 Chantilly VA 1:19:48
6 743 Philip Mattson 33 10M30 Arlington VA 1:19:59
7 759 David Rees 40 10M40 Washington DC 1:20:16
8 673 Mike Alonzo 30 10M30 Washington DC 1:20:28
9 762 Christopher Rizzo 38 10M30 Fairfax VA 1:20:41
10 711 Jeff Furr 37 10M30 Washington DC 1:21:01
11 771 Frank Squillaro 46 10M40 Sterling VA 1:21:17
12 714 Ken Goldwasser 46 10M40 Springfield VA 1:22:04
13 707 Jeffrey Farmer 56 10M50 Bethesda MD 1:22:22
14 727 Jared Janowiak 29 10M29 Arlington VA 1:22:37
15 641 Sarah Mikalauskas 30 10F30 New Market MD 1:22:40
16 672 Stephen Ahern 38 10M30 Alexandria VA 1:22:50
17 742 Richard Marion 38 10M30 Bristow VA 1:23:19
18 719 Dennis Harrison 50 10M50 Falls Church VA 1:23:30
19 778 Christopher Van Orden 25 10M29 Washington DC 1:25:18
20 684 Dennis Billings 41 10M40 Woodbridge VA 1:25:34
21 700 Jason DeGraaf 29 10M29 Fort Belvoir VA 1:25:44
22 761 John Ritchie 29 10M29 Alexandria VA 1:26:22
23 648 Brenda Rowland 29 10F29 Arlington VA 1:26:30
24 619 Judy Doldorf 37 10F30 Woodbridge VA 1:26:40
25 723 Patrick Hilbert 36 10M30 Arlington VA 1:26:59
26 664 Melissa Waage 30 10F30 Washington DC 1:27:23
27 716 Mathison Hall 29 10M29 Dumfries VA 1:27:37
28 653 Tricia Shaw 29 10F29 Washington VA 1:28:26
29 772 Tiago Stock 37 10M30 Reston VA 1:28:29
30 755 Robert Poe 33 10M30 Fairfax VA 1:28:42
31 688 Michael Campbell 60 10M50 Manassas VA 1:29:07
32 691 Jon Carr 37 10M30 Vienna VA 1:29:11
33 731 Terry Kraft 50 10M50 Alexandria VA 1:29:16
34 717 James Harless 44 10M40 Arlington VA 1:29:20
35 642 Alyssa Morrison 36 10F30 Washington DC 1:29:38
36 713 Daniel Gibson 33 10M30 Stafford VA 1:29:52
37 678 Terry Basham 50 10M50 Dumfries VA 1:30:01
38 610 Jennifer Collins 40 10F40 Alexandria VA 1:30:48
39 683 Andy Bidwell 35 10M30 Falls Chruch VA 1:31:20
40 605 Robyn Bernardy 28 10F29 Washington DC 1:31:29
41 681 William Bernard 50 10M50 Fairfax Station VA 1:31:30
42 710 Jay Frankenfield 40 10M40 Leesburg VA 1:31:58
43 784 Jonathan Young 27 10M29 Washington DC 1:32:21
44 682 Pete Bernardy 30 10M30 Washington DC 1:32:28
44 782 Andrew Waxman 26 10M29 Washington DC 1:32:28
46 703 Thomas Duckworth 38 10M30 Fort Bragg NC 1:33:45
47 754 Colin O-Brien 34 10M30 Washington DC 1:33:50
48 669 Sara Warlick 34 10F30 Kensington MD 1:33:54
49 740 Frederick Mackem 47 10M40 Reston VA 1:33:58
50 660 Kristin Tomasulo 28 10F29 Washington DC 1:34:05
51 644 Rebecca Rankin 42 10F40 Reston VA 1:34:10
51 735 Brian Leonard 48 10M40 Oak Hill VA 1:34:10
53 689 Chris Cannizzaro 38 10M30 Washington DC 1:35:33
54 676 Frank Asper 43 10M40 Haymarket VA 1:35:45
55 686 Matt Bradley 19 10M29 Springfield VA 1:35:49
56 747 John Morrison 26 10M29 VA 1:35:57
57 757 Thomas Pulham 33 10M30 Washington DC 1:36:28
58 604 Kristin Bennett 42 10F40 Washington DC 1:37:09
59 665 Jennifer Walrath 27 10F29 Washington DC 1:37:12
60 786 Nathan Zahm 26 10M29 Arlington VA 1:37:23
61 705 Dan Dutton 26 10M29 Gloucester Point VA 1:37:42
62 695 Tom Corris 56 10M50 Lake Ridge VA 1:37:48
63 769 David Socolof 46 10M40 Chevy Chase MD 1:38:49
64 606 Cortney Boyce 29 10F29 Alexandria VA 1:39:11
65 636 Eileen Kuletz 25 10F29 Alexandria VA 1:39:28
66 693 Chris Cercy 46 10M40 Gainesville VA 1:39:29
67 729 Pete Klein 40 10M40 Damascus MD 1:39:43
68 779 Travis Van Sciver 35 10M30 Reston VA 1:39:51
69 622 Julie Guy 46 10F40 Clifton VA 1:39:58
70 667 Brooke Walsh 32 10F30 Annapolis MD 1:40:14
71 670 Libby Wile 28 10F29 Arlington VA 1:40:29
72 613 Kirstin Corris 39 10F30 Washington DC 1:41:56
73 687 Matthew Burke 28 10M29 Alexandria VA 1:42:03
74 738 Michael Lutte 40 10M40 Haymarket VA 1:42:15
75 656 Kelly Stock 31 10F30 Arlington VA 1:42:18
76 645 Nicole Reintsma 29 10F29 Great Falls VA 1:43:10
77 783 William Wright 47 10M40 Washington DC 1:43:16
78 790 Anda Adams 32 10F30 Washington DC 1:43:25
79 777 Kevin Tullier 39 10M30 Alexandria VA 1:43:26
80 690 Peter Carney 39 10M30 Washington DC 1:43:47
81 608 Sarah Bundy 30 10F30 Middleburg VA 1:44:24
82 780 Stephen Vaughan Jr. 39 10M30 Fairfax VA 1:45:37
83 629 Sarah Jackson 36 10F30 South Riding VA 1:45:45
84 741 Samnang Man 24 10M29 Springfield VA 1:46:13
85 661 Megan Troy 38 10F30 Washington DC 1:46:49
86 650 Jennifer Schick 32 10F30 Triangle VA 1:48:00
87 760 Nathan Ribeiro 48 10M40 Triangle VA 1:48:35
88 726 Thaddeus Hush 37 10M30 Annandale VA 1:48:39
89 627 Linda Henry 47 10F40 Fairfax VA 1:49:04
89 774 Jason Swift 34 10M30 Hyattsville MD 1:49:04
91 725 Keith Hunt 37 10M30 Arlington VA 1:50:26
92 750 Allen Nagrampa 50 10M50 Woodbridge VA 1:50:51
93 752 Tom Nolan 55 10M50 Reston VA 1:52:17
94 652 Rebecca Scritchfield 33 10F30 Washington DC 1:53:10
95 767 Jason Shipley 34 10M30 Arlington VA 1:54:36
96 732 Silvio Krvaric 36 10M30 Herndon VA 1:56:23
97 630 Cyndi Janetzko 39 10F30 Falls Church VA 1:57:37
98 775 David Tobin 41 10M40 Springfield VA 1:58:19
99 744 Michael McMeekin 49 10M40 North Potomac MD 2:00:52
100 698 Jorge De Paz 37 10M30 Silver Spring MD 2:01:06
101 628 Gina Hernlem 49 10F40 Reston VA 2:01:39
102 722 Gerald Hightower 46 10M40 Alexandria VA 2:02:29
103 621 Athena Gu 32 10F30 Vienna VA 2:03:39
104 696 Donald Daugherty 62 10M50 Stafford VA 2:05:39
105 675 Franklin Andramuno 28 10M29 Alexandria VA 2:05:46
106 663 Beatrice Van Horne 58 10F50 Reston VA 2:06:01
106 724 Bob Holzhauer 51 10M50 Fairfax VA 2:06:01
108 659 Marie Thomerson 40 10F40 Fairfax VA 2:06:17
109 640 Cathy Michael 52 10F50 Vienna VA 2:07:29
110 685 Neil Boyce 35 10M30 Fairfax Station VA 2:10:02
111 607 Christina Boyce 35 10F30 Fairfax Station VA 2:10:04
112 616 Shalisa Davis 41 10F40 Woodbridge VA 2:10:15
113 617 Colleen Derber 46 10F40 Dunkirk MD 2:12:31
114 638 Betsy Lathrop 30 10F30 Stafford VA 2:14:22
115 736 Brian Lewis 40 10M40 Stafford VA 2:14:28
116 643 Therese Murtagh 62 10F50 Reston VA 2:21:14
117 609 Colleen Cannon 44 10F40 Fairfax VA 2:34:57
  601 Dyan Anderson 41 10F40 Laurel MD DNF (59:30 5 miles)
  623 Jessie Hall 26 10F29 Alexandria VA DNF (49:05 5 Miles)
  624 Jennifer Halvaksz 36 10F30 Falls Chruch VA DNF (53:08 5 Miles)
  631 Jennifer Jones 26 10F29 Washington DC DNF
  637 Kelly Lael 35 10F30 Springfield VA DNF (1:11:46 5 Miles)
  654 Tamara Smith 51 10F50 Falls Church VA DNF (1:01:05 5 Miles)
  674 Michael Anderson 47 10M40 Laurel MD DNF (58:45 5 Miles)
  677 Paul Baker 37 10M30 Falls Chruch VA DNF
  704 Jody Dunham 36 10M30 Burke VA DNF (48:52 5 Miles)
  712 Matthew Garrett 28 10M29 Fairfax VA DNF (49:02 5 Miles)
  766 Jason Shay 26 10M29 Fairfax VA DNF (55:15 5 Miles)
  770 Jason Spitzer 35 10M30 Annapolis MD DNF
  773 Matt Strube 28 10M29 Annapolis MD DNF (56:44 5 Miles)
  785 Matthew Zadigan 29 10M29 Reston VA DNF (48:51 5 Miles)
  789 Kevin Richards 27 10M29 Washington DC DNF