6 Hours of Cranky Monkey Race 2013
Final Start List

Bib # Team Name Category Class Mark Team Captain Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Hometown TC
501 thechip1 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Chris Becker     Annandale VA
502   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Derek Brown     Annandale VA
503   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Jim Carley     Springfield VA
504 Team NS 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Scott Clarke     Potomac MD
505   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Justin Collins     Burke VA
506   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Keenan Connley     Bowie MD
507   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Mark Davis     Burke VA
508 Solo glider 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Tony Gipe     Fairfield PA
509   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Nick Grez     Millsboro DE
510   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Nathan Hickle     Hagerstown MD
511 PHPI Racing 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Shawn Lasek     Gambrills MD
512   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Tyler Lewis     Burke VA
513   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Bob McDowell     Sykesville MD
514   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Lindley McGrew     Bethesda MD
515   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Richard Munson     Burke VA
516   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Eamonn Murtagh     Reston VA
517   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Andrew Pugh     Washington DC
518 Ging 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Riley Scarfe     Roanoke VA
519 Team Sleeman 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Ethan Sleeman     Baltimore MD
520   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 David Stinson     Dunkirk MD
521 Applied Security Cycling Team 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 David Stuart     Purcellville VA
522 CLARK BAILEY 3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Troy Woods     Upper Marlboro MD
523   3 Hr Solo Beginner Male 1 Harry Yfantis     New Market MD
                 
526 Duragloss - Creast Racing 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Tony Combs     California MD
527 Juggernaut 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Shane Karr     Washington DC
528 Juggernaut 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Chris King     Washington DC
529 Juggernaut - ESF 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Matt Lough     Washington DC
530 Juggernaut 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 David Olsen     Washington DC
531 Golf if for Old Folks 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Chuck Stolze     Falls Church VA
532 Juggernaut ESF 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Colby Waller     Washington DC
533 Juggernaut ESF 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Thori Wolfe     Washington DC
534 Hopeful 3 Hr Solo Expert Male 2 Richard Young     Frederick MD
                 
537 The Bike Lane 3 Hr Solo Clydesdale 3 Russ Adams     Springfield VA
538 Spokes, Etc 3 Hr Solo Clydesdale 3 Jody Beasley     Arlington VA
539   3 Hr Solo Clydesdale 3 Jason King     Baltimore MD
540   3 Hr Solo Clydesdale 3 Laird MacDonald     Hanover MD
541   3 Hr Solo Clydesdale 3 Todd Pillo     Charles Town WV
542 DCMTB 3 Hr Solo Clydesdale 3 Brian Poore     Rockville MD
                 
545 Live Love Velo 3 Hr Solo Female 4 Diana Clark     Bethpage NY
546 Tw/20 3 Hr Solo Female 4 MB Cochran     Bel Air MD
547 DC Tri 3 Hr Solo Female 4 Michele Forte     Arlington VA
548   3 Hr Solo Female 4 Stacey Grez     Millsboro DE
549 Live Love Velo 3 Hr Solo Female 4 Lisa Lubrano     Hampton Bays NY
550   3 Hr Solo Female 4 Ann Mabry     Arlington VA
551 Swell Honey Farm 3 Hr Solo Female 4 Farah Mughal     Lexington Park MD
552 The Bike Lane 3 Hr Solo Female 4 Dee Reeb     Fairfax Station VA
                 
554   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Gene Coffey     Washington DC
555 Potomac Velo Club 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Pete Dailey     Reston VA
556 The Bike Lane Team 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Frank Febbraro     Falls Church VA
557 Bike Doctor (Waldorf) 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Mark Finisecy     Faulkner MD
558   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Howard Hayes     Odenton MD
559 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Eric Ivey     Alexandria VA
560 Rocket Racing 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Rodd Kugler     Dumfries VA
561 Potomac Velo Club 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Mark Lewis     Falls Church VA
562   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Drew Marvin     Fairfax VA
563   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 William McCarthy     Washington DC
564 Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Thom Moore     Arlington VA
565   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 John O'Dwyer     McLean VA
566   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Andre Oja     Fairfax Station VA
567   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Jacob Richards     Winchester VA
568   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Michael Schuster     Ashburn VA
569   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Erik Scudder     Fairfax VA
570   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Matt Trunnell     Bluemont VA
571 Team Flying Dog, Bike Dr of Frederick 3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Brad Walker     Williamsport MD
572   3 Hr Solo Sport Male 5 Rob Whittles     Laurel MD
Bib # Team Name Category Class Mark Team Captain Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Hometown TC
1 Spokes, Etc. 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Andy Bacon     Arlington VA
2 Riley 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Leonidas Carpio     Germantown MD
3   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Donald Collins     Abingdon MD
4   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Michael Di Marco     Washington DC
5 Veloworks 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Chris Dobroth     Gaithersburg MD
6 Flint 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Chris Flint     Annandale VA
7 Bike Dr. Waldorf 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Devon Fournier     Brandywine MD
8   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Matthew Garrett     Alexandria VA
9   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Christopher Gross     Washington DC
10   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Jason Hade     Fairfield PA
11 Capital Bikes 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 William Hilbert     Annapolis MD
12 Veloworks-Spokes Etc 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Chris Lane     Baltimore MD
13   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Randy Lee     Gaithersburg MD
14 DCMTB 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Matt Merkel     Arlington VA
15 Endorphin Fitness 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Alex Murdock     Richmond VA
16 Solo-man 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Anthony Nguyen     South Riding VA
17   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Tim Nordvedt     Laurel MD
18   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Cristian Pinzon     Silver Spring MD
19 220+ pounders 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Amir Pozderac     Rockville MD
20   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 David Rees     Washington DC
21   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Royce Sylvester     Potomac Falls VA
22 Adventures For The Cure (AFC) 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Paul Tarter     Brooklyn MD
23   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 David Wall     Annandale VA
24 Applied Security 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 6 Brian Wurster     Reston VA
                 
27 NCVC/UNITED HEALTH CARE 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Chris Baker     Rockville MD
28   6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Jason Boeckmann     Alexandria VA
29 Crosshair Cycling p/b Spy Optic 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Alexander Castro     Ashburn VA
30 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 John Claman     Herndon VA
31 Bike Doctor Waldorf/SOMD Crew 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Michael Cosgrove     Lexington Park MD
32 RepairMax HVAC 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Chris Hale     Annapolis MD
33 Big Wheel Racing/Biciclista 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Ed Husted     Woodbridge VA
34 SeemdLkeAGudIdeaTime 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Michael Jankiewicz     Annapolis MD
35   6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Charlie Kearns     Washington DC
36 Applied Security, Inc. 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Hans Lellelid     Arlington VA
37   6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Adam Lewandowski     Catonsville MD
38 DCMTB 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Eric Loach     Annandale VA
39   6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Michael Murphy     Reston VA
40 pro bikes 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Scott Radford     Mount Pleasant PA
41   6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Rob Reger     Springfield VA
42 The Lawless Village 6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Jay Thomas     Leesburg VA
43   6 Hr Solo Solo Single-speed 7 Scott Vyner     Woodbridge VA
                 
46   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Rachel Beckmann     Alexandria VA
47 Bike Doctor Frederick 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Linda Carlisle     Frederick MD
48   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Kristin Deming     Potomac MD
49   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Susan Estes     Dunkirk MD
50 El Gato Rojo 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Clare Evans     Bethesda MD
51 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Beth Fulton     Haymarket VA
52   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Sarah Goldman     Arlington VA
53 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Laura Hastings     Herndon VA
54   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Elizabeth Hunter     Gaithersburg MD
55 bikelane 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Leslie Keck     Washington DC
56 Old Line Velo/Race Pace 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Tracy Posner     Catonsville MD
57   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Kerri Robbins     Davidsonville MD
58 FAMBE 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Jennifer Rose     King George VA
59 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Catherine Sheridan     Herndon VA
60 Richmond ASR SwanneeM 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Marianne Swann     Richmond VA
61 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Karen Talley Mead     Arlington VA
62   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Jacqueline Toy     Centreville VA
63   6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Al Turfano     Columbia MD
64 Team XXL 6 Hr Solo Solo Female 8 Simona Vincenciova     Annandale VA
                 
67   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Eric Aldenhoff     Washington DC
68   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Jon Bertheussen     Springfield VA
69   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Luis Bonilla     Fairfax VA
70 Team Mt Airy 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Michael Bonsby     Mt Airy MD
71 Joe's Bike Shop 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Jeffrey Brown     Baltimore MD
72 DCMTB 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Thomas Carter     Washington DC
73   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Sean Conlan     Garrett Park MD
74 Roger Roger 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Roger Cortesi     Springfield VA
75   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Clay Deming     Potomac MD
76   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Michael Dickey     North Potomac MD
77 Bike Dr. Waldorf 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Jim Fournier     Brandywine MD
78   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Aaron Georgelas     Vienna VA
79 TeamHalfwayThere.com/Spokes, Etc. 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Shane Hagerman     Alexandria VA
80 Patapsco Bike and Sport 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Ray Haislip     Ellicott City MD
81 The Bike Lane / Twin Six 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Brad Hawk     Alexandria VA
82   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Sean Hayes     Springfield VA
83 540cycling.com 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 David Henrickson     Warrenton VA
84 Ride 2 Recovery 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Marc Hoffmeister     Alexandria VA
85 Trail's End Cycle Company 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Brian Holesapple     Hamilton VA
86 TarrasHeart 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 William Johnson     Fort Washington MD
87 TeamHalfwaythere.com/Spokes.etc 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Jeremy Kinsell     Annandale VA
88   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Dennis Langkos     Stafford VA
89   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Dan McBride     Bristow VA
90 BackYard BikeClub 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Chris McGill     Brentwood MD
91 The Lawless Village 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Mark Mervine     Ashburn VA
92 TeamHalfwayThere.com/Spokes,Etc. 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Paul Morris     Washington DC
93 Applied Security 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Douglas Pepelko     Reston VA
94 DCMTB 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Brian Schmierer     Washington DC
95 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Raphael Silvestro     McLean VA
96 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Pete von Loewe     Fairfax VA
97 Team Voytec 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 35+ 9 Wojciech Zbijewski     Baltimore MD
                 
100 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Kevin Adams     Bethesda MD
101 Cycles De ORO 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Alan Agee     Patrick Springs VA
102 El Gato Rojo 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 David Anderson     Bethesda MD
103 Baird Automotive 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Joey Baird     Falls Church VA
104 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Mike Bender     Herndon VA
105   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Joe Borneman     Crofton MD
106 MightyViper 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Matt Bowling     Fallston MD
107   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Brad Burns     Sykesville MD
108   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 James Carlisle     Frederick MD
109 CT3 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Greg Coleman     Fairfax VA
110   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Joseph Collins     Dunkirk MD
111   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Jad Daley     Alexandria VA
112 Plum Grove Cyclery 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Peter Fraker     Herndon VA
113 College Park Bicycles 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Joe Fritsch     Olney MD
114 Team Inspiration 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Jim Gross     Columbia MD
115 Tennessee Pass Cookhouse 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Chris Hardee     Washington DC
116   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 John Havill     Woodbridge VA
117   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Don Johnson     Manassas VA
118 Bike Doctor of Frederick 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 James Johnson     Frederick MD
119 3Bird Racing 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Brian Larson     Warrenton VA
120   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Stephen Levickas     Woodstock MD
121 Patapsco Bike and Sport 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Mick Lynn     Elkridge MD
122 NCVC 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Scott Mabry     Arlington VA
123   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Mark Mermagen     Burke VA
124 Sports Brothers Racing 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Gary Moon     Winchester VA
125   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Luciano Olan-Rodriguez     Adelphi MD
126 Team RepairMax 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Tony Papandrea     Boyds MD
127 Team IMBA 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Alden Philbrick     Alexandria VA
128   6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 George Quarles     Alexandria VA
129 The Bike Lane 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Frank Raiti     Herndon VA
130 Rev41Tours 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Aaron Redsicker     Catonsville MD
131 Pedal, LLC 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Dennis Scanlon     Dunkirk MD
132 Richmond ASR Swannee B 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Bill Swann     Richmond VA
133 Potomac Velo Club 6 Hr Solo Solo Male 45+ 10 Whit Wheeler     Arlington VA
Bib # Team Name Category Class Mark Team Captain Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Hometown TC
201 Estrojets p/b Tw20 Cycling 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Female 11 Melissa Erickson Jennifer Tillman   Baltimore MD
202 Wheely Determined Knuckleheads 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Female 11 Whitney Houck Barbara Wilk   Alexandria VA
203 Looray'stina 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Female 11 Laurie Johnson Christina Halstead   Centreville VA
204 Nico and Diesel forever 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Female 11 Kimberlee Wendell Gina Inocencio   Annandale VA
205   6 Hr 2/Team Duo Female 11 Kristen Wimmer Laura Snyder   Elkridge MD
                 
207 Bambha 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Michael Bambha Neal Bambha   Alexandria VA
208 One Luv 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Todd Bauer Adam Pashkevich   Baltimore MD
209 Poplar Lick Boys 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Zach Bittinger Bobby Alkire   Frostburg MD
210 Team Inspiration-Beat Bobby & Zach 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Ben Dougherty Joey Isaacs   Elkridge MD
211 Team Bikenetic: Bruised, Battered and Beatenetic 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Jan Feuchtner David Stearman   Falls Church VA
212 DCMTB 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Peter Granitz Chris James   Washington DC
213   6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Jason Harris Brad Copeland   Arlington VA
214 My Unicorn Fantasy 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Justin Hodge Patrick McGee   Woodbridge VA
215 The Running Store 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 T.J. Hoff Ian Connor   Haymarket VA
216 VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Thomas Howe Colin Blanchard   Alexandria VA
217 Ahjushees 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Jimmy Kim Gabriel Kim   Clarksville MD
218 No Flats 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 James Long David Schwietert   Springfield VA
219 biohazard 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Brian Martin Keith Esham   Keedysville MD
220 Fake Mayhew and Fake Powers 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Chris Mayhew Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh PA
221 Coast Busters 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Marc Montemerlo Steve West   Berywn Heights MD
222 Award Winners! 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Thomas Neumann Ryan Boller   Berwyn Heights MD
223 Must be jelly cause jam dont shake like that! 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Kimani Nielsen Johnathon Hinkle   Woodbridge VA
224 Veloworks-Spokes, Etc. 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Jeff Niner Noah Flaxman   Alexandria VA
225 The Bike Lane 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 William Olson Ian Buggey   Burke VA
226   6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Rodney Palmer Jr Louis Drotos   Springfield VA
227 LETS GET IT!!! 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Jason Pearl Steven Upathambhakul   Bowie MD
228 Team Bikenetic: The Fat and the Furious 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Matthew Pitzer Brian James   Arlington VA
229 Team Bikenetic: Mikenetic 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Michael Pusey Mike Atkins   Annandale VA
230 Patapsco Bike and Sport 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Vijay Raju Dominik Van Der Veen   Silver Spring MD
231 Gears & Beers 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Aaron Raphael Ed Schenk   Alexandria VA
232 Broke Backinetics 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Michael Roberts Brian Indre   Fairfax VA
233 DCMTB 123 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Michael Scardaville Darren Biggs   Washington DC
234 Stranger Danger 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Matthew Scharf Nate Craft   Washington DC
235 Spokes / CRFPC / Trek 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Daniel Schultz Jason Wehmeyer   Burke VA
236 SBR Cycling 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Marcus Springmann Ryan Worrell   Harpers Ferry WV
237 Yamadenki 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Jonathan Swart Kyle Oswwald   Frederick MD
238 Team Flying Dog 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Brian Weisgerber August Merker   Catonsville MD
239 Team Flying Dog 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Brian Weisgerber August Merker   Catonsville MD
240 Team Titanium 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Alex Wurm Ron Cruse   Boyds MD
241 Big and Sexy 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 12 Mark Zaragoza Milton Rojas   Springfield VA
                 
244 Spanx and Manx 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Neil Arnold Monika Kornhauser   Falls Church VA
245 Pointer Dixie 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Jennifer Burroughs Ryan Burroughs   Lititz PA
246 Blood, Sweat, and Beers 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Chris Dell Jen Linko   Alexandria VA
247 Low End 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Patti Fetz Eric Agner   Springfield VA
248 Team Bikenetic: Twinetic 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Helen Huley Rob Huley   Falls Church VA
249 Biggie Smalls 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 AJ Kray Whitney March   Springfield VA
250 VeloWorks / Spokes, Etc. 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 John Kromis Kathryn Hansen   Alexandria VA
251 Slow Pokes 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Rogelio Maese Tracy Ann Maese   Dumfries VA
252 Dork Discs 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Paul Marria Christy Gallager   Manassas VA
253 VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Jason Person Terri Spanogle   Alexandria VA
254 Needles in a Haystack 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 John Pilong Megan Mitchell   Falls Church VA
255 Team Schmaltz 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Lydia Rodriguez Craig Fuance   Fairfax VA
256 Team J.P.M. 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Paul Ruchlin Michelle Faucher   Ft Belvoir VA
257 Adventure duo 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Michelle Scarfe Gregory Robinson   Roanoke VA
258 Veloworks-Spokes, etc. 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Kathleen Sheehan Marco Demartin   Baltimore MD
259 Hair y Quads 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Co-Ed 13 Gordon Wadsworth Emily Hairfield   Roanoke VA
                 
262 Maryland Park Bicycles Team 2 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Mark Anderson Kane Davidson   Landover Hills MD
263 Mobile Force 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Aras Butas Paul Buse   Falls Church VA
264 Maryland Park Bicycles 1 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 James Calwell John Epps   Baltimore MD
265 Potomac Velo Club 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Ramon de diego Adolfo Carrion   Alexandria VA
266 Paper Boyz 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Jerry Jackson Chris Dinsmore   Baltimore MD
267 Old Dirty Racing 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Ted Kozlow Charlie Turner   Columbia MD
268 NCVC/United Healthcare 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Brian Lancaster Ben Teller   Germantown MD
269 TwoOldAsians 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Paul Lee Bo Pham   Herndon VA
270 Denkiyama's 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Eric Marshall Harris Melby   Herndon VA
271 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Alex Mata Randall Root   Reston VA
272 Should we be doing this 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Richard McAfee Allon Shiff   Alexandria VA
273 Possum's Bike Line 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Scott Roberts Chris Jackson   Wilmington DE
274 Cranky Ghostriders 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Brian Schwanke Peter Malmquist   Baltimore MD
275 Bike Doctor Waldorf/ Southern MD Crew 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Jeffrey Sheehan Don Dowgiallo   California MD
276 SEAVS 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Scott Stahl David Jenkinson   Fairfax VA
277 Shift&Crank 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Jim Sullivan Doug Jones   Elkridge MD
278 Pro's Dirtbags 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Ben Towsend Charlie Shoemaker   Columbia MD
279 C3: Me and my Buddy 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Fatmarc Vettori Buddy Briggs   Elkton MD
280 Crosshairs P/B Spy Optics 6 Hr 2/Team Duo Male 80+ 14 Christopher Wynnyk Michael Wynnyk   Washington DC
Bib # Team Name Category Class Mark Team Captain Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Hometown TC
301 TEAM ACE 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Co-Ed 15 Ace Apacible Breeann Poland Edward O'Toole III Woodbridge VA
302 118 and rising 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Co-Ed 15 Ken Dunlap Kelly Koch Jeff Asper Gettysburg PA
303 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Co-Ed 15 Vince Filardi Aaron Shadis Kathie Fedele Baltimore MD
304 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Co-Ed 15 Michael Murphy Margaret Murphy Justin Shelby Baltimore MD
305 Team Awesome 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Co-Ed 15 Bob Smith Maureen Pleet Kim McCarthy Dumfries VA
                 
308 6 hours of what? 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Female 16 JoMarie Hoholik Carolyn Hanson Amy Buckley Alexandria VA
309 SBR Cycling 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Female 16 Cheryl Morrison Jenny Freeman Roach Melissa Taylor Charles Town WV
                 
312 Woozy Legs 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Reuben Ferguson Troy Stansel Jason Snead Richmon VA
313   6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Andy George Anthony Ramos Rob Roemer Arlington VA
314   6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Michael Hakkarinen Jaik Hakkarinen Giuseppe Di Monte Emmitsburg MD
315 Team Iron Fist 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Patrick Isennock Michael Isennock Christopher Isennock Frederick MD
316 Don't stop believing, the amazing Journey 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Ben McWhorter Brady Balls Stephen Ward Fairfax VA
317 BTA 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Chad Poland James Garcia Bruce Fontneau Falls Church VA
318   6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Chris Spurrier Kevin George Scott Naylor Andrews AFB MD
319 The Dave 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Brian Sweeney Nate Bashaw Oliver Petruzel Aldie VA
320   6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Anthony Watt Dan Sugrue Brian Hawk Bristow VA
321 Bike Dr. Waldorf 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Chase Webb Eric Webb Brandon Fournier Hughesville MD
322 Capital Bikes 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Tom Welsh Joey Hudgins Brad Phillips Bowie MD
323 Truffle Shuffle 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 17 Nick Woessner Alex Gray Mike Cooper Washington DC
                 
326 Riding Dirty 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 120+ 18 Jason Evans Gary Rogers Brad Baughman Mt Airy MD
327 SOGGY BOTTOM BOYS 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 120+ 18 Jeffrey Ledda Ed Ledda Norm Gee Prince Frederick MD
328 The Cutters 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 120+ 18 Jack Mallicote Jeff Bussink John Sheerin Dunkirk MD
329 Carbon & Salsa 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 120+ 18 John Neuman Batbayar Batchuluun Ken Lohr Baltimore MD
330 SBR Cycling 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 120+ 18 Shane Rauch Carl Roach Paul Beliveau Charles town WV
331 Embrace the Suck 6 Hr 3/Team 3/Male 120+ 18 Richard Sisson Gordon Wilkins Bruce Patterson Tappahannock VA